Damarys Cover

Damarys Cover Agent | License ID: 2183530

+1(848) 266-0038

damarys@damarysco.com

940 Amboy Ave, Edison, NJ, 08837, USA

http://www.damarysco.com

Hi, I'm Damarys Cover and I'd love to assist you. Whether you're in the research phase at the beginning of your real estate search or you know exactly what you're looking for, you'll benefit from having a real estate professional by your side. I'd be honored to put my real estate experience to work for you.

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

259 Matawan Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747
1/46 46

$801,000

Sold on 04/14/2026

Multi-Family

$849,000

5 Beds 2 Baths 2,288 SqFt

259 Matawan Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION - CASH COW INVESTMENT PROPERTY GENERATING $5,575/ MONTH OF RENT. COMPLETELY UPDATED DUPLEX ON...

Listed by C21 Thomson & Co.

5.7%
549-551 Compton AVE, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
1/34 34

$670,000

Sold on 05/28/2025

Multi-Family

$585,000

2,332 SqFt

549-551 Compton AVE, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Well-Maintained Two-Family Home in Desirable Perth Amboy! Welcome to this fantastic income-generating opportunity in one...

Listed by FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

14.5%
14 Jonquil CIR, Fords, NJ 08863
1/26 26

$550,000

Sold on 07/30/2024

Single Family Home

$525,000

5 Beds 2.5 Baths 5,179 Sqft Lot

14 Jonquil CIR, Fords, NJ 08863

Welcome to your home sweet home! This NEWLY REFRESHED 5-bedroom, 2.2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance,...

Listed by FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

4.8%
279 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735
1/44 44

$525,000

Sold on 12/05/2025

Single Family Home

$539,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,440 SqFt

279 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735

Ready to SAVE on your monthly payments on this house?! Ask me how! Welcome to 279 Washington Street, Keyport — where cha...

Listed by Fox & Foxx Realty

2.6%
15 Ida ST, Sayreville, NJ 08872
1/31 31

$475,000

Sold on 04/30/2026

Single Family Home

$485,000

4 Beds 1.5 Baths 5,000 Sqft Lot

15 Ida ST, Sayreville, NJ 08872

Looking for a unique opportunity? With a 6% assumable interest rate, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape is nestled on a quiet...

Listed by FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

2.1%
26 Northside Avenue, South River, NJ 08882
1/24 24

$460,000

Sold on 07/22/2022

Single Family Home

$439,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 4,356 Sqft Lot

26 Northside Avenue, South River, NJ 08882

The feeling of ''Welcome Home'' will come over you the minute you enter the All Seasons Room. Freshly painted, all new f...

Listed by C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

4.6%
15 Ida Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872
1/31 31

$430,000

Sold on 05/18/2022

Single Family Home

$399,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 4,791 Sqft Lot

15 Ida Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872

Step inside this beautifully and tastefully upgraded 4 BR, 1.5 BA cape located on a quiet street in Sayreville! Come see...

Listed by Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

7.5%
1213 3rd Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757

$400,000

Sold on 11/25/2025

Single Family Home

$389,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,270 SqFt

1213 3rd Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757

Developers, Builders, and Investors - This One Is for You! <br> <br>1213 3rd Ave in Toms River sits on an expansive 10,0...

Listed by Fox & Foxx Realty

2.8%
137 Paul Robeson BLVD #B, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
1/29 29

$360,000

Sold on 07/14/2025

Townhouse, Single Family Home

$325,000

2 Beds 1 Bath

137 Paul Robeson BLVD #B, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

Don't miss this move-in ready 2BR/1BA townhouse in the heart of New Brunswick! Perfect starter home or smart investment!...

Listed by FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

10.8%
22 Liberta Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757
1/60 60

$310,000

Sold on 12/17/2021

Single Family Home

$319,890

2 Beds 2 Baths 5,662 Sqft Lot

22 Liberta Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757

YOU HAVEN'T SEEN ONE LIKE THIS BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HOME ON AN OVERSIZED PRIVATE LOT WITH HUGE BONUS ROOM! EXTRA CLOS...

Listed by Pecora Realtors

3.1%

See Less