PROPERTIESSCHOOLSBUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

NJ

Edison

Welcome to Edison, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$699,545
Average Sales Price
$599,900
Median Sales Price
365
Total Listings
100,712
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Damarys Cover

Damarys Cover

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

244 W Prescott AVE W, Edison, NJ 08820
1/42 42

$735,000

Sold on 05/14/2026

Single Family Home

$735,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,218 SqFt

244 W Prescott AVE W, Edison, NJ 08820

Cash offers only!!! Looking for investors. Great location !!! Beautiful piece of Land !!! ONLY CASH offers. Buyer respon...

Listed by FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

191 Hoover AVE, Edison, NJ 08837
1/40 40

$725,000

Sold on 04/17/2026

Single Family Home

$749,900

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,536 SqFt

191 Hoover AVE, Edison, NJ 08837

Beautiful completely renovated and Expanded and Upgraded in 2022. Located in the Clara Barton section of Edison. This be...

Listed by FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

3.3%
197 Evergreen    6A RD, Edison, NJ 08837

$185,000

Sold on 02/16/2026

Other Rentals

$185,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 12.83 Acres Lot

197 Evergreen 6A RD, Edison, NJ 08837

Here is an alternative to something affordable. This well maintain, freshly painted, new kitchen flooring, first floor c...

Listed by FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.09 2
Bedrooms 3.05 3
Year Built 1975 1977
Lot Size 3.2 Acres 5,000 Sqft
Taxes $12,603 $9,524

Population:

100.7K

Density:

3.3K

Households:

35.2K

Gender

49%
Male
51%