PROPERTIESBUSINESS

NJ Woodbridge

Woodbridge Proper

Welcome to Woodbridge Proper, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$603,462
Average Sales Price
8
Total Listings
58
Walk Score

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Damarys Cover

Damarys Cover

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1028 Cricket LN, Woodbridge Proper, NJ 07095

$290,000

Sold on 05/14/2026

Condo

$290,000

1 Bed 1 Bath

1028 Cricket LN, Woodbridge Proper, NJ 07095

Second-Floor unit in a quiet location, with a modern kitchen and bath, hardwood floors, large bedroom, balcony, recessed...

Listed by WEICHERT CO REALTORS

24 Powderhorn CT #c, Woodbridge Proper, NJ 07095

$376,000

Sold on 05/12/2026

Condo

$370,000

2 Beds 1.5 Baths

24 Powderhorn CT #c, Woodbridge Proper, NJ 07095

Seller will leave everything inside the condo to buyers included in price or will remove everything if buyer doesn't wan...

Listed by JOHN ANTHONY AGENCY C-21

1.6%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.53 1.5
Bedrooms 2.61 3
Year Built 1950 1950
Lot Size 60.61 Acres 4,182 Sqft
Taxes $10,960 $9,449

Population:

18.2K

Density:

4.2K

Households:

7.1K

Gender

52%
Male
48%